New York City  »  10306  »  Richmond Rd  »  2504 Richmond Rd

2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2504 Richmond Road #B
Neighborhood New Dorp
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 04193-1002

Sales & Tax Overview for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

Purchase date 04/29/2010
Purchase price $310,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,714

Lot & Building Information for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

Lot sqft 5,800
Lot dimensions 58 ft x 100 ft
Building class Condo - Residential Unit of 1-3 Unit Building (Original Class 1) (R6) i
Building sqft 1,200
Building dimensions 26 ft x 58 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Basement type Part
Year built 2005
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2

Unit Overview

Unit # B

Other Property Data for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306?

2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,504, the tax amount paid for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $4,714. For the next year, the tax amount for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $4,714.

When was 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold?

2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 07/19/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2010 $310,000

Title Documents for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Deed
(Executor`s deed)
04/29/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/29/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,715
Estimated property tax: $4,714
Tax assessor's market value: $491,737
Assessed value: $29,504

Assessment History for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $491,737 $29,504 $23,760 19.843% $4,715 $4,715 +4.56%
2024/25 $402,000 $24,120 $22,450 20.085% $4,509 $4,509 +6.00%
2023/24 $374,000 $22,440 $21,179 20.085% $4,254 $4,254 +4.83%
2022/23 $333,000 $19,980 $19,980 20.309% $4,058 $4,058 +2.65%
2021/22 $330,000 $19,800 $19,800 19.963% $3,953 $3,953 -12.26%

Permits for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 2504 Richmond Road #B, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

New Dorp Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Dorp so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in New Dorp and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$820,000
2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
7.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Rose Av & New Dorp PZ at Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.224
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Rd/Rose Av
Line S74
Distance (miles) 0.015

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Our Lady Queen Of Peace School NR No Private PK-8 291 0.20
Our Lady Queen Of Peace School NR No Private PK-8 291 0.20
New Dorp Christian Academy NR No Private PK-8 148 0.42