Ocean County  »  08087  »  Columbia Rd  »  24 Columbia Rd

24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 325.110
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton

Sale date 01/18/2001
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,710

Lot & Building Information for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton

Building sqft 748
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17 i
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1971 and has a total of 748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,300, the tax amount paid for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $2,051.

When was 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 01/18/2001 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2001 $135,000

Title Documents for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/16/2048
01/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,848
Current property tax $5,710
Market value $202,300

Assessment History for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $202,300 $202,300 2.891 $5,848 +4.33%
2023 $202,300 $202,300 2.771 $5,606 +3.28%
2022 $202,300 $202,300 2.683 $5,428 +2.44%
2021 $202,300 $202,300 2.619 $5,298 +1.32%
2020 $202,300 $202,300 2.585 $5,229 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Columbia Road, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 2.16
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.02
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 3.93
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 3.93
Bass River Twp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 93 4.20

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.02
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 4.10
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.05
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.61

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.02