Ocean County  »  08087  »  Shenandoah Dr  »  201 Shenandoah Dr

201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 325.401
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,599

Lot & Building Information for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

Building sqft 3,328
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.11
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 3,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the market value of 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $330,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $50,000
05/01/2013 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2021 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,348
Current property tax $3,599
Market value $330,200

Assessment History for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,200 $330,200 1.014 $3,348 -64.93%
2024 $330,200 $330,200 2.891 $9,546 +4.33%
2023 $330,200 $330,200 2.771 $9,150 +3.28%
2022 $330,200 $330,200 2.683 $8,859 +2.44%
2021 $330,200 $330,200 2.619 $8,648 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,342
Median age 49.3
Average household income $116,762
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 10,722
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 201 Shenandoah Drive, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Lexington Dr, Tuckerton 1,683 06/08/2021 $189,900
18 Clearview Dr, Tuckerton 06/30/2008 $2,152,500
109 Lexington Dr, Tuckerton 936 10/30/2020 $150,000
111 Lexington Dr, Tuckerton 936 08/16/2022 $190,000
9 Clearview Dr, Tuckerton 06/30/2008 $2,152,500
3 Clearview Dr, Tuckerton 06/30/2008 $2,152,500
1 Clearview Dr, Tuckerton 06/30/2008 $2,152,500
113 Lexington Dr, Tuckerton 974 12/11/2025 $215,000