Ocean County  »  08087  »  Bristol Ter  »  3 Bristol Ter

3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 326.16
Lot 105

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton

Sale date 11/22/2021
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,994

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,511
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.294
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $2,407.

When was 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 11/22/2021 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2021 $340,000
12/19/2018 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2021 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2018 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,863
Current property tax $6,994
Market value $237,400

Assessment History for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $237,400 $237,400 2.891 $6,863 +4.33%
2023 $237,400 $237,400 2.771 $6,578 +20.01%
2022 $204,300 $204,300 2.683 $5,481 +2.44%
2021 $204,300 $204,300 2.619 $5,351 +1.32%
2020 $204,300 $204,300 2.585 $5,281 -1.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bristol Terrace, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 0.49
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.86
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.28
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.28
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 3.38

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.86
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 2.82
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.41
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 7.24

Nearest high schools