Ocean County  »  08087  »  Jarsebowski Way  »  101 Jarsebowski Way

101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 326.50
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

Sale date 08/27/2010
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,930

Lot & Building Information for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,146
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,400, the tax amount paid for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $1,352.

When was 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 08/27/2010 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2010 $140,000
12/11/2009 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2010 - D
03/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,857
Current property tax $3,930
Market value $133,400

Assessment History for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $133,400 $133,400 2.891 $3,857 +4.33%
2023 $133,400 $133,400 2.771 $3,697 +3.28%
2022 $133,400 $133,400 2.683 $3,579 +2.44%
2021 $133,400 $133,400 2.619 $3,494 +1.32%
2020 $133,400 $133,400 2.585 $3,448 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 0.89
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.06
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.67
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.67
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 3.71

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.06
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 3.08
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.80
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.84

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.06
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 2.84
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.80
Champion Baptist Academy NR Private PK-11 46 8.43

Neighbors for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 101 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Polonia Way, Tuckerton 970 06/28/2022 $219,000
111 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 1,305 05/17/2024 $164,000
118 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 2,694
23 E Calabreeze Way, Tuckerton 1,410 10/17/2024 $315,000
114 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 960 09/06/2021 $240,000
17 E Calabreeze Way, Tuckerton 970 08/24/2006 $190,000
108 Polonia Way, Tuckerton 1,027 01/15/2026 $325,000
103 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 1,146
105 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 1,372 06/30/2016 $131,500
25 E Calabreeze Way, Tuckerton 1,272 10/31/2022 $300,000
21 E Calabreeze Way, Tuckerton 1,190 07/29/2015
106 Polonia Way, Tuckerton 04/17/2025 $74,900
19 E Calabreeze Way, Tuckerton 1,204 02/08/2008 $1
107 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 864
109 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 1,052 02/03/2022 $1
112 Polonia Way, Tuckerton 1,288 05/09/2019 $90,000
112 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 1,656 08/09/2024 $390,000
110 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 1,656
104 Polonia Way, Tuckerton 1,872 12/12/2025 $350,000
116 Jarsebowski Way, Tuckerton 1,232 06/04/2007 $195,000