19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-45 49th Street |
| Secondary address | 19 49th St |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00755-0009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
| Purchase date | 12/18/2024 |
| Purchase price | $8,450,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $107,842 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 25,217 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Amusement Place, Bath House, Boat House (P6)
|
| Building sqft | 23,311 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Year last altered | 2001 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.08 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.78 Miles |
Other Property Data for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 19 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 21 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 23 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 25 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 27 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 29 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 31 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 33 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 35 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 37 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 39 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 41 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 43 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 45 49th St, Astoria, NY 11105
About 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 1961 and has a total of 23,311 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,026,900, the tax amount paid for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 is $104,151. For the next year, the tax amount for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 is estimated at $107,842.
When was 19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 last sold and what was the last sale price?19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 was last sold in 12/18/2024 for $8,450,000.
Ownership Information for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2024 | $8,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $104,152 |
| Estimated property tax: | $107,842 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,282,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,026,900 |
Assessment History for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $2,282,000 | $1,026,900 | $960,100 | 10.848% | $104,152 | $104,152 | -0.41% |
| 2024/25 | $2,232,000 | $1,004,400 | $971,800 | 10.762% | $104,585 | $104,585 | -2.18% |
| 2023/24 | $2,292,000 | $1,031,400 | $1,009,440 | 10.592% | $106,920 | $106,920 | +2.14% |
| 2022/23 | $2,185,000 | $983,250 | $983,250 | 10.646% | $104,677 | $104,677 | +10.46% |
| 2021/22 | $1,958,000 | $881,100 | $881,100 | 10.755% | $94,762 | $94,762 | -12.36% |
Permits for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 19-45 49th Street, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Queens Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 4 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & 23rd Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.915 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||