Ocean County  »  08087  »  Ocean Blvd  »  58 Ocean Blvd

58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 326.201
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton

Sale date 12/05/2025
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,179

Lot & Building Information for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,016
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.169 i
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,800, the tax amount paid for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $1,782.

When was 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 12/05/2025 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2025 $375,000
10/25/2019 $138,900
05/28/2019 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/05/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/25/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2006 - D
09/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,082
Current property tax $5,179
Market value $175,800

Assessment History for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $175,800 $175,800 2.891 $5,082 +4.33%
2023 $175,800 $175,800 2.771 $4,871 +3.28%
2022 $175,800 $175,800 2.683 $4,717 +2.44%
2021 $175,800 $175,800 2.619 $4,604 +1.32%
2020 $175,800 $175,800 2.585 $4,544 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Ocean Boulevard, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 2.39
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.66
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 4.22
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 4.22
Bass River Twp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 93 5.11

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.66
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 4.71
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.34
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.91

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.66