Ocean County  »  08087  »  Iowa CT  »  6 Iowa CT

6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 326.204
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton

Current property tax $10,638

Lot & Building Information for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 2,274
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.152 i
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $3,661.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,439
Current property tax $10,638
Market value $361,100

Assessment History for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $361,100 $361,100 2.891 $10,439 +4.33%
2023 $361,100 $361,100 2.771 $10,006 +3.28%
2022 $361,100 $361,100 2.683 $9,688 +2.44%
2021 $361,100 $361,100 2.619 $9,457 +1.32%
2020 $361,100 $361,100 2.585 $9,334 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Iowa Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 2.57
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.85
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 4.39
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 4.39
Bass River Twp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 93 5.18

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.85
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 4.90
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.52
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.83

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.85