Ocean County  »  08087  »  Colonial Dr  »  5 Colonial Dr

5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 330.10
Lot 19
Neighborhood West Tuckerton

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton

Sale date 04/20/2021
Sale price $42,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,582

Lot & Building Information for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.218 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton

What is the market value of 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $53,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2021 $42,000
05/09/1995 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,544
Current property tax $1,582
Market value $53,400

Assessment History for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $53,400 $53,400 2.891 $1,544 +4.33%
2023 $53,400 $53,400 2.771 $1,480 +3.28%
2022 $53,400 $53,400 2.683 $1,433 +2.44%
2021 $53,400 $53,400 2.619 $1,399 +1.32%
2020 $53,400 $53,400 2.585 $1,380 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Colonial Drive, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 0.40
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.47
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.47
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.74
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.59

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.74
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 2.43
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.59
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 8.11

Nearest high schools