New York City  »  11105  »  46th St  »  2235 46th St

22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information

22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22-35 46th Street
Secondary address 22 46th St
Neighborhood Ditmars - Steinway
Zip code 11105
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00768-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

Purchase date 01/09/2024
Purchase price $400,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,718

Lot & Building Information for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

Lot sq. ft. 2,272
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 94 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 1
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) 46 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.60 Miles
Closest fire station 0.26 Miles

Other Property Data for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 22 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 24 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 26 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 28 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 30 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 32 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 34 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105

About 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

What is the market value of 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105?

The current market value is $318,000.

Ownership Information for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105
Find out who owns 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $400,000
02/15/2019 $1,200,000
09/15/2016 $13,000,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Deed
(2025112600926001)
01/30/2024 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Deed
(2024020700697001)
01/09/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed
(2024011500231001)
02/15/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019022000694002)
02/15/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Deed
(2019022000694001)
04/26/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2017050500453002)
03/17/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Certificate
(2017050500453001)
09/16/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2016092600334002)
09/16/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016092600334001)
09/16/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2016092600257002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

Access detailed property tax data for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,508
Estimated property tax: $3,718
Tax assessor's market value: $318,000
Assessed value: $19,080

Assessment History for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $318,000 $19,080 $17,681 19.843% $3,508 $3,508 +4.72%
2024/25 $278,000 $16,680 $16,680 20.085% $3,350 $3,350 -5.12%
2023/24 $293,000 $17,580 $17,580 20.085% $3,531 $3,531 -5.92%
2022/23 $308,000 $18,480 $18,480 20.309% $3,753 $3,753 -3.30%
2021/22 $324,000 $19,440 $19,440 19.963% $3,881 $3,881 -9.87%

Permits for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria

The complete history of permits filed for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/03/2025 New building
10/24/2025 New building
09/17/2025 New building
09/17/2025 New building
09/17/2025 Alteration type 3
09/17/2025 Alteration type 3
09/05/2025 New building
09/05/2025 New building
09/05/2025 New building
09/05/2025 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 22-35 46th Street, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

Ditmars - Steinway Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmars - Steinway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmars - Steinway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
42.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,094
1.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 31st St & 23rd Ave at NE Corner