Ocean County  »  204 E 20th St

204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven
Zip code 08008
County Ocean
Municipality Long Beach Township
Block 4.44
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven

Sale date 01/30/2020
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,577

Lot & Building Information for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven

• • Improvements for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven

How many sq. ft. does 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 has a total of 1,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $987.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?

204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,202,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2020 $1,375,000

Title Documents for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,577
Market value $1,202,900

Assessment History for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,202,900 $1,202,900 3.207 $38,577 +259.13%
2024 $1,202,900 $1,202,900 .893 $10,742 +0.68%
2023 $1,202,900 $1,202,900 .887 $10,670 +6.61%
2022 $1,202,900 $1,202,900 .832 $10,008 +3.23%
2021 $1,202,900 $1,202,900 .806 $9,695 -18.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 East 20th Street, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beach Haven Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 72 0.64
Beach Haven Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 72 0.64
Long Beach Island Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 98 5.32
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.73
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 6.02

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.73
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 6.79
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 7.58
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 7.73
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 9.04

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 5.73