Ocean County  »  08006  »  E 30th St  »  1 E 30th St

1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light
Zip code 08006
County Ocean
Municipality Long Beach Township
Block 6.22
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

Sale date 07/12/2013
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,055

Lot & Building Information for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

• • Improvements for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

How many sq. ft. does 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 has a total of 1,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006?

1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,030,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2013 $290,000
06/23/2010 $340,000
04/22/2005 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2013 - D
07/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2010 - D
07/01/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2005 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

Access detailed property tax data for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,055
Market value $1,030,700

Assessment History for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,030,700 $1,030,700 3.207 $33,055 +259.13%
2024 $1,030,700 $1,030,700 .893 $9,204 +0.68%
2023 $1,030,700 $1,030,700 .887 $9,142 +6.61%
2022 $1,030,700 $1,030,700 .832 $8,575 +3.23%
2021 $1,030,700 $1,030,700 .806 $8,307 -18.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 500
Median age 62.7
Average household income $189,670
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 217
Owner occupied units 94.9%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,035,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,197,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light

Here are the neighbors for 1 East 30th Street, Barnegat Light.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 S 31st St, Beach Haven 2,664 01/25/2017 $800,000
7 W 30th St, Beach Haven 2,040 07/28/1998 $60,000
3000 Beach Ave, Beach Haven 2,276 09/11/1992 $140,000
20 S 31st St, Beach Haven 05/15/2014 $1
2 S 31st St, Beach Haven 1,893 08/03/2009 $569,000
11 E 30th St, Beach Haven 1,903 07/02/2015 $555,000
34 S 31st St, Beach Haven 1,716 04/03/1998 $314,000
30 S 31st St, Beach Haven 1,500 05/02/2023 $850,000