Ocean County  »  1409 7th Ave

1409 7th Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information

1409 7th Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1409 7th Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08757
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 1.150
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,100

Lot & Building Information for 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River

Building sqft 2,766
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2025

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 has a total of 2,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757?

1409 7th Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $230,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $850,000
02/03/2025 $10
12/09/2024 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1409 7th Avenue, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/04/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/2024 - D