Ocean County  »  08759  »  Highway 571  »  2920 Highway 571

2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 5
Lot 2059
Neighborhood Leisure Ridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

Sale date 04/21/2025
Sale price $1,997,661
Arm's length
Property tax $17,237

Lot & Building Information for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

Building sqft 9,203
Building class Store
Acreage 2.31
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

How many sq. ft. does 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 has a total of 9,203 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,887,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2025 $1,997,661
02/10/2020 $2,146,264
08/26/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2020 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2013 - D
12/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,237
Market value $1,887,900

Assessment History for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,887,900 $1,887,900 .913 $17,237 -59.45%
2024 $1,731,400 $1,731,400 2.455 $42,506 +5.36%
2023 $1,731,400 $1,731,400 2.33 $40,342 +5.19%
2022 $1,731,400 $1,731,400 2.215 $38,351 +2.22%
2021 $1,731,400 $1,731,400 2.167 $37,519 +2.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,237
Median age 68.3
Average household income $72,089
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,539
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $143,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 2920 Highway 571, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3130 Washington Ave, Manchester Township 1,954 10/14/2015 $70,000
2100 Highway 70, Manchester Township 37,313 03/31/2003 $3,000,000
2309 Highway 70, Manchester Township 9,251 08/11/1992 $1
2974 Wilbur Ave, Manchester Township 1,844 01/31/2018 $181,500
3110 Washington Ave, Manchester Township 904 05/30/2012 $100,000
3100 Washington Ave, Manchester Township 1,222 06/28/2005 $1