Ocean County  »  08759  »  Bridport Pl  »  202 Bridport Pl

202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 38.102
Lot 1
Neighborhood Leisure Ridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

Sale date 07/06/2022
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,600, the tax amount paid for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $3,274.

When was 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 07/06/2022 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2022 $325,000
07/13/2016 $186,700
07/20/2012 $149,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/06/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2012 - D
08/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2004 - D
12/07/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,274
Current property tax $0
Market value $358,600

Assessment History for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,600 $358,600 .913 $3,274 -38.83%
2024 $218,000 $218,000 2.455 $5,352 +5.36%
2023 $218,000 $218,000 2.33 $5,079 +5.19%
2022 $218,000 $218,000 2.215 $4,829 +2.22%
2021 $218,000 $218,000 2.167 $4,724 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 0.11
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 0.11
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.68
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.68
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.25
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.73
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 2.87
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.24
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 3.34

Nearest high schools

Ocvts Navy Lakehrst Center NR Public 11-12 5 2.32
Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 2.47
Ocean Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 2.49
Toms River Torah Center NR Private 9-10 0 2.53
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.24

Neighbors for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 202 Bridport Place, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1191 B Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township 1,860 07/31/2018 $195,500
204 Bridport Pl, Manchester Township 1,660 02/14/2023 $355,000
102 Cardigan CT, Manchester Township 1,352
106 Cardigan CT, Manchester Township 1,660 02/22/2021 $305,000
116 Cardigan CT, Manchester Township 1,735 03/07/2013 $190,000
118 Cardigan CT, Manchester Township 1,444 10/04/2016 $205,000
1200 Hwy 70 E, Manchester Township 14,650 07/30/1993 $100
1192 A Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township 1,474 03/06/2012 $98,000
1190 B Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township 1,755 04/29/2011 $167,900
112 Cardigan CT, Manchester Township 1,660 04/22/2021 $305,000
1193 B Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township 1,193 06/25/2025 $285,000
1190 A Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township 1,755 04/27/2010 $185,000
120 Cardigan CT, Manchester Township 1,690 07/13/2016 $148,000
104 Cardigan CT, Manchester Township 1,910 10/20/2020 $319,900
1192 B Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township 1,474 04/14/2023 $289,000
1191 A Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township 1,860 11/21/2014 $155,500
2000 Highway 70, Manchester Township 10,466 08/02/1972 $30,000
114 Cardigan CT, Manchester Township 1,690 11/28/2012 $177,500
1220 Highway 70 E, Manchester Township 612 09/25/1981
1193 A Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township 1,193 08/27/2024 $316,950