Ocean County  »  08759  »  Commonwealth Blvd  »  501 Commonwealth Blvd

501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 43.06
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $210,000
Property tax $13,696

Lot & Building Information for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,266
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,900, the tax amount paid for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $5,093.

When was 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 12/18/2012 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $210,000
05/25/2006 $325,000
12/26/2005 $125,206
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2012 - D
01/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/2006 - D
06/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/2005 - D
04/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,696
Market value $557,900

Assessment History for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $285,700 $285,700 2.455 $7,014 +5.36%
2023 $285,700 $285,700 2.33 $6,657 +5.19%
2022 $285,700 $285,700 2.215 $6,328 +2.22%
2021 $285,700 $285,700 2.167 $6,191 +2.70%
2020 $285,700 $285,700 2.11 $6,028 -8.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Commonwealth Boulevard, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.43
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.43
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.76
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.76
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.39
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.50
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 3.81
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 3.87
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 4.19

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 1.94