Ocean County  »  2101 Highway 37

2101 Highway 37, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information

2101 Highway 37, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 Highway 37, Toms River, NJ 08757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Highway 37, Toms River
Zip code 08757
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 44
Lot 16
Neighborhood Whiting

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River

Sale date 02/20/2020
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,251

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 24.28

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River

• • Improvements for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Highway 37, Toms River

What is the market value of 2101 Highway 37, Toms River, NJ 08757?

The current market value is $3,642,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2020 $1,800,000
11/05/1986 $873,964
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2020 - D
03/11/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River, NJ 08757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,251
Market value $3,642,000

Assessment History for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,642,000 $3,642,000 .913 $33,251 -25.62%
2024 $1,821,000 $1,821,000 2.455 $44,706 +5.36%
2023 $1,821,000 $1,821,000 2.33 $42,429 +5.19%
2022 $1,821,000 $1,821,000 2.215 $40,335 +2.22%
2021 $1,821,000 $1,821,000 2.167 $39,461 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2101 Highway 37, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.60
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.60
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.92
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.92
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.92
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.08
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 4.37
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 4.48
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 4.74

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 1.45