Ocean County  »  08759  »  Blackthorn Pl  »  3 Blackthorn Pl

3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 52.31
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township

Sale date 10/10/2012
Sale price $107,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,717

Lot & Building Information for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,426
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.148
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $2,717.

When was 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 10/10/2012 for $107,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2012 $107,000
12/16/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,717
Market value $297,600

Assessment History for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,600 $297,600 .913 $2,717 -34.59%
2024 $169,200 $169,200 2.455 $4,154 +5.36%
2023 $169,200 $169,200 2.33 $3,942 +5.19%
2022 $169,200 $169,200 2.215 $3,748 +2.22%
2021 $169,200 $169,200 2.167 $3,667 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Blackthorn Place, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 0.39
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 0.39
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.41
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.41
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 1.45
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.53
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 3.91
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 4.21
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.35

Nearest high schools