Ocean County  »  08759  »  Arcadia Dr  »  33 Arcadia Dr

33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 61.13
Lot 442
Neighborhood Renaissance

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

Sale date 08/27/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,562

Lot & Building Information for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,434
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.088
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,700, the tax amount paid for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $4,562.

When was 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 08/27/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2019 $1
03/29/2002 $262,157
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,562
Market value $499,700

Assessment History for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,700 $499,700 .913 $4,562 -43.57%
2024 $329,300 $329,300 2.455 $8,084 +5.36%
2023 $329,300 $329,300 2.33 $7,673 +5.19%
2022 $329,300 $329,300 2.215 $7,294 +2.22%
2021 $329,300 $329,300 2.167 $7,136 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.65
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.73
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.73
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.88
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.65
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 1.94
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.96
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 2.13
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.16

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 1.87
Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 1.97
Yeshiva Chemdas Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 2.06
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 2.06
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.16

Neighbors for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 33 Arcadia Drive, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 2,434 03/28/2002 $278,962
34 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 2,734 04/13/2010 $339,100
24 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,782 03/08/2023 $445,000
18 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,861 11/01/2022 $1
29 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,873 02/27/2002 $233,869
22 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 2,422 03/04/2002 $266,090
27 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,782 06/27/2025 $475,000
19 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,584 08/01/2024 $430,000
15 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,861 09/16/2013 $280,500
13 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 2,422 12/03/2021 $450,000
31 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 2,590 04/02/2012 $270,000
25 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,611 10/14/2021 $350,000
23 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,782 07/07/2014 $262,000
21 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,782 04/19/2013 $234,000
28 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 2,602 05/15/2025 $645,000
20 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,861 07/02/2015 $299,000
37 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 2,434 03/26/2002 $270,355
30 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,782 06/27/2018 $240,000
17 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 1,678 03/24/2023 $470,000
35 Arcadia Dr, Manchester Township 2,434 12/18/2020 $375,000