Ocean County  »  08759  »  Clermont CT  »  5 Clermont CT

5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 61.16
Lot 111
Neighborhood Renaissance

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township

Sale date 11/20/2002
Sale price $226,525
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,348

Lot & Building Information for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,852
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.159
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $3,941.

When was 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 11/20/2002 for $226,525.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2002 $226,525

Title Documents for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,598
Current property tax $10,348
Market value $431,700

Assessment History for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $294,700 $294,700 2.455 $7,235 +5.36%
2023 $294,700 $294,700 2.33 $6,867 +5.19%
2022 $294,700 $294,700 2.215 $6,528 +2.22%
2021 $294,700 $294,700 2.167 $6,386 +2.70%
2020 $294,700 $294,700 2.11 $6,218 -9.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Clermont Court, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.35
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.35
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.78
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 2.06
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.42
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.78
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.25
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 2.27
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 2.42

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 2.18
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.25
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 2.37