Ocean County  »  08759  »  Margaux Dr  »  22 Margaux Dr

22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 61.16
Lot 175
Neighborhood Renaissance

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township

Sale date 05/11/2026
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,056

Lot & Building Information for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,104
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,200, the tax amount paid for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $4,055.

When was 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 04/27/2026 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2026 $535,000
08/19/2011 $315,000
09/12/2003 $253,040
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2026 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2011 - D
09/09/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,056
Market value $444,200

Assessment History for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,200 $444,200 .913 $4,056 -45.57%
2024 $303,500 $303,500 2.455 $7,451 +5.36%
2023 $303,500 $303,500 2.33 $7,072 +5.19%
2022 $303,500 $303,500 2.215 $6,723 +2.22%
2021 $303,500 $303,500 2.167 $6,577 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Margaux Drive, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.56
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.64
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.64
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.96
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.56
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.70
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.05
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 2.05
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 2.13

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 1.90
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.05
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 2.09