Ocean County  »  08759  »  Verona Dr  »  39 Verona Dr

39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 61.16
Lot 210
Neighborhood Renaissance

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

Sale date 03/29/2004
Sale price $341,513
Arm's length
Property tax $4,732

Lot & Building Information for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $518,300, the tax amount paid for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $4,732.

When was 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 03/29/2004 for $341,513.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2004 $341,513
08/25/2003 $2,829,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,732
Market value $518,300

Assessment History for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $518,300 $518,300 .913 $4,732 -44.37%
2024 $346,500 $346,500 2.455 $8,507 +5.36%
2023 $346,500 $346,500 2.33 $8,073 +5.19%
2022 $346,500 $346,500 2.215 $7,675 +2.22%
2021 $346,500 $346,500 2.167 $7,509 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.48
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.79
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.79
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.80
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.48
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.86
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 1.97
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 1.98
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.98

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 1.78
Yeshiva Chemdas Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 1.97
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 1.97
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.98
Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 2.01

Neighbors for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 39 Verona Drive, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 2,032 08/21/2020 $379,000
49 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 2,015 02/26/2004 $309,591
51 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 2,032 03/26/2004 $302,431
25 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 2,116 08/22/2012 $292,000
37 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,985 12/26/2003 $305,844
19 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,847 03/16/2020 $335,000
43 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,919 12/18/2019 $299,000
47 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,985 03/26/2004 $299,707
27 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 2,087 02/06/2023 $1
48 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,985 12/29/2003 $272,275
35 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 2,020 12/10/2021 $450,000
29 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,835 09/09/2015 $315,000
41 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,919 09/21/2017 $350,000
46 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,835 10/23/2023 $450,000
44 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,852 02/19/2026 $455,000
33 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,985 05/04/2023 $410,000
21 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 2,429 03/17/2020 $345,000
45 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,919 11/26/2024 $226,470
31 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 1,919 12/29/2003 $299,377
50 Verona Dr, Manchester Township 2,020 02/27/2004 $314,480