Ocean County  »  08759  »  Ridgeway Rd  »  4023 Ridgeway Rd

4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 68
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

Sale date 04/30/2025
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,858

Lot & Building Information for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,102
Building class Kennel (430)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,000, the tax amount paid for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $4,409.

When was 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 04/30/2025 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2025 $465,000
08/28/2014 $168,000
12/11/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2014 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/2013 - D
03/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,858
Market value $483,000

Assessment History for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $246,200 $246,200 2.455 $6,044 +5.36%
2023 $246,200 $246,200 2.33 $5,736 +5.19%
2022 $246,200 $246,200 2.215 $5,453 +2.22%
2021 $246,200 $246,200 2.167 $5,335 +2.70%
2020 $246,200 $246,200 2.11 $5,195 -11.56%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 4023 Ridgeway Road, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3953 Ridgeway Rd, Manchester Township 1,234 05/11/2009 $267,000
3945 Ridgeway Rd, Manchester Township 400 09/14/2021 $1,000,000
3875 Ridge Ave, Manchester Township 2,292 02/26/1981 $9,500
3887 Ridge Ave, Manchester Township 2,144 01/23/2021 $1
4 Cove CT, Manchester Township 09/14/2021 $1,000,000
2990 Hangar Rd, Manchester Township 09/14/2021 $1,000,000
3674 North Rd, Manchester Township
3857 Ridge Ave, Manchester Township 1,223 01/15/1991 $100,000
3881 Ridge Ave, Manchester Township 576 12/31/1991 $1
4005 Ridgeway Rd, Manchester Township 1,181 07/31/2025 $1
3010 Hangar Rd, Manchester Township 09/14/2021 $1,000,000
2 Cove CT, Manchester Township 09/14/2021 $1,000,000
4043 Ridgeway Rd, Manchester Township 1,260 12/26/2017
3985 Ridgeway Rd, Manchester Township 592 02/09/2022 $1
3 Cove CT, Manchester Township 592 09/14/2021 $1,000,000
2950 Hangar Rd, Manchester Township 09/14/2021 $1,000,000
4033 Ridgeway Rd, Manchester Township 2,802 01/27/2022 $1