Ocean County  »  08759  »  Ridgeway Blvd  »  2486 Ridgeway Blvd

2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 72.01
Lot 10.01
Neighborhood Ridgeway

Sales & Tax Overview for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

Sale date 04/19/2023
Sale price $1,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,031

Lot & Building Information for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

Building sqft 7,900
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 5.2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

How many sq. ft. does 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 has a total of 7,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the market value of 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

The current market value is $1,875,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2023 $1,875,000
07/17/2002 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,031
Market value $1,875,000

Assessment History for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,130,200 $1,130,200 2.455 $27,746 +5.36%
2023 $1,130,200 $1,130,200 2.33 $26,334 +5.19%
2022 $1,130,200 $1,130,200 2.215 $25,034 +2.22%
2021 $1,130,200 $1,130,200 2.167 $24,491 +2.70%
2020 $1,130,200 $1,130,200 2.11 $23,847 +62.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,290
Median age 68
Average household income $72,937
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,640
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $259,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $125,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 2486 Ridgeway Boulevard, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2590 Ridgeway Blvd, Manchester Township 4,316 09/27/2024 $7,500,000
3623 Ridgeway Rd, Manchester Township 2,118 10/26/2018 $290,000
2344 Highway 547, Lakehurst 07/05/2006 $32,294
2582 Ridgeway Blvd, Manchester Township 09/27/2024 $1
201 Highway 70, Lakehurst 11/22/2021 $1
105 Highway 70, Lakewood 12/23/2021 $1
2820 Ridgeway Blvd, Manchester Township 21,441 06/06/2008 $5,500,000