Ocean County  »  08759  »  Rosedale Ln  »  2 Rosedale Ln

2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 75.09
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township

Sale date 02/24/2023
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,233

Lot & Building Information for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,130
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $3,433.

When was 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 02/24/2023 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2023 $390,000
02/05/2021 $1
11/19/2015 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2023 - D
03/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/05/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2015 - D
12/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/2013 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2004 - D
10/06/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,233
Market value $376,100

Assessment History for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $221,200 $221,200 2.455 $5,430 +5.36%
2023 $221,200 $221,200 2.33 $5,154 +5.19%
2022 $221,200 $221,200 2.215 $4,900 +2.22%
2021 $221,200 $221,200 2.167 $4,793 +2.70%
2020 $221,200 $221,200 2.11 $4,667 -24.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Rosedale Lane, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 3.16
Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 3.16
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 3.90
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 3.90
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 4.11

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 4.11
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 5.40
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 6.53
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 6.62
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 6.70

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 3.65
Ocvts Navy Lakehrst Center NR Public 11-12 5 5.19
Ocean Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 6.19