Ocean County  »  08759  »  Beckerville Rd  »  345 Beckerville Rd

345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 79
Lot 33
Neighborhood Whiting

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township

Sale date 04/23/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,405

Lot & Building Information for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1918
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township

When was 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 built?

345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1918.

What is the assessed value of 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,900, the tax amount paid for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $2,382.

When was 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 04/23/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2019 $1
05/11/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,405
Market value $260,900

Assessment History for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $124,100 $124,100 2.455 $3,047 +18.55%
2023 $110,300 $110,300 2.33 $2,570 +5.19%
2022 $110,300 $110,300 2.215 $2,443 +2.22%
2021 $110,300 $110,300 2.167 $2,390 +2.70%
2020 $110,300 $110,300 2.11 $2,327 -27.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Beckerville Road, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 2.60
Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 2.60
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 3.24
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 3.24
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 4.30

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 3.24
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 4.31
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 4.54
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 6.14
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 8.24

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 3.54