26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00858-0103 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
| Purchase date | 09/02/2015 |
| Purchase price | $925,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,678 |
Lot & Building Information for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 3,045 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | Ditmars Boulevard (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.61 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.36 Miles |
Other Property Data for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,045 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $103,620, the tax amount paid for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 is $12,164. For the next year, the tax amount for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 is estimated at $12,678.
When was 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 last sold and what was the last sale price?26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 was last sold in 09/02/2015 for $925,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $12,165 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,678 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,727,000 |
| Assessed value: | $103,620 |
Assessment History for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,727,000 | $103,620 | $61,306 | 19.843% | $12,165 | $12,165 | +3.42% |
| 2024/25 | $1,680,000 | $100,800 | $58,562 | 20.085% | $11,762 | $11,762 | +3.76% |
| 2023/24 | $1,916,000 | $114,960 | $56,441 | 20.085% | $11,336 | $11,336 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,596,000 | $95,760 | $53,246 | 20.309% | $10,814 | $10,814 | +1.74% |
| 2021/22 | $1,409,000 | $84,540 | $53,246 | 19.963% | $10,629 | $10,629 | -1.14% |
Permits for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 26-07 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Ditmars - Steinway Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmars - Steinway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmars - Steinway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & 23rd Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.225 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|