Ocean County  »  08759  »  Schoolhouse Rd  »  28 Schoolhouse Rd

28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 98.06
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

Sale date 07/06/2001
Sale price $471,624
Arm's length
Property tax $14,636

Lot & Building Information for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

Building sqft 7,082
Building class Store
Acreage 5
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

How many sq. ft. does 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 has a total of 7,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,603,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2001 $471,624

Title Documents for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,636
Market value $1,603,100

Assessment History for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,603,100 $1,603,100 .913 $14,636 -58.71%
2024 $1,444,000 $1,444,000 2.455 $35,450 +5.36%
2023 $1,444,000 $1,444,000 2.33 $33,645 +5.19%
2022 $1,444,000 $1,444,000 2.215 $31,985 +2.22%
2021 $1,444,000 $1,444,000 2.167 $31,291 +2.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,237
Median age 68.3
Average household income $72,089
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,539
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $143,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 28 Schoolhouse Road, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Morning Glory Ln, Manchester Township 1,140 11/08/2010 $125,000
3 Meadows Ln, Manchester Township 1,726 12/07/2010 $205,000
7 Meadows Ln, Manchester Township 1,586 07/03/2001 $162,039
13 Meadows Ln, Manchester Township 1,403 03/24/2021 $210,000
15 Meadows Ln, Manchester Township 1,486 08/30/2019 $179,900
31 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 1,784 01/11/2021 $180,000