Ocean County  »  08759  »  Woodspring Ln  »  7 Woodspring Ln

7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 98.07
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

Sale date 02/26/1999
Sale price $151,600
Arm's length
Property tax $8,224

Lot & Building Information for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,731
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $3,058.

When was 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 02/26/1999 for $151,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1999 $151,600

Title Documents for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,224
Market value $335,000

Assessment History for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $198,500 $198,500 2.455 $4,873 +5.36%
2023 $198,500 $198,500 2.33 $4,625 +5.19%
2022 $198,500 $198,500 2.215 $4,397 +2.22%
2021 $198,500 $198,500 2.167 $4,301 +2.70%
2020 $198,500 $198,500 2.11 $4,188 -5.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 2.42
Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 2.42
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 3.80
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 3.80
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 5.70

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 5.70
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 7.39
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 7.58
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 7.86
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 8.47

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 5.37
Ocvts Navy Lakehrst Center NR Public 11-12 5 6.83
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 8.12
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 8.21
Ocean Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 8.22

Neighbors for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 7 Woodspring Lane, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,479 10/20/2009 $169,000
3 Lake Ridge Blvd, Manchester Township 1,598 06/02/2025 $365,000
2 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,984 07/19/2022 $310,000
13 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,863 08/04/2023 $365,000
6 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,880 08/16/2019 $247,000
17 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,874 03/21/2016 $194,900
25 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,726
15 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,325 01/23/2013 $167,500
21 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,415 12/20/2017 $175,900
3 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,403 08/07/2025 $335,000
23 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,624 01/20/1999 $173,900
9 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,493 10/27/2017 $190,000
19 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,493 11/17/2017
27 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,719 05/18/2022 $365,000
5 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,738
11 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,726 05/14/2021 $285,000
7 Lake Ridge Blvd, Manchester Township 1,598 06/17/2025 $365,000
5 Lake Ridge Blvd, Manchester Township 1,769 05/29/2024 $372,500
1 Lake Ridge Blvd, Manchester Township 1,840 05/22/2019 $278,100
4 Woodspring Ln, Manchester Township 1,738 07/11/2005 $284,000