5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township |
| Zip code | 08759 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Manchester Township |
| Block | 98.09 |
| Lot | 29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township
| Current property tax | $9,398 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township
| Building sqft | 1,984 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.332 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township
- • Improvements for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township
5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $393,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $3,588.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,648 |
| Current property tax | $9,398 |
| Market value | $393,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $239,400 | $239,400 | 2.455 | $5,877 | +5.36% |
| 2023 | $239,400 | $239,400 | 2.33 | $5,578 | +5.19% |
| 2022 | $239,400 | $239,400 | 2.215 | $5,303 | +2.22% |
| 2021 | $239,400 | $239,400 | 2.167 | $5,188 | +2.70% |
| 2020 | $239,400 | $239,400 | 2.11 | $5,051 | -6.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ridgemont Lane, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 301 | 2.19 |
| The Goddard School | NR | Private | PK-K | 137 | 4.05 |
| The Goddard School | NR | Private | PK-K | 137 | 4.05 |
| Lakehurst Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 381 | 5.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Twp Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 7.43 |
| Toms River Intermediate S | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,048 | 7.82 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 8.11 |