Ocean County  »  08759  »  Trenton Ave  »  1941 Trenton Ave

1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 99.86
Lot 8
Neighborhood Roosevelt City

Sales & Tax Overview for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,400, the tax amount paid for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $4,148.

When was 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 09/04/2025 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $520,000
08/10/2012 $300,000
06/03/1980 $81,265
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/04/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2012 - D
08/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/1980 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,149
Current property tax $0
Market value $454,400

Assessment History for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,400 $454,400 .913 $4,149 -34.27%
2024 $257,100 $257,100 2.455 $6,312 +5.36%
2023 $257,100 $257,100 2.33 $5,990 +5.19%
2022 $257,100 $257,100 2.215 $5,695 +2.22%
2021 $257,100 $257,100 2.167 $5,571 +2.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,237
Median age 68.3
Average household income $72,089
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,539
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $143,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 1941 Trenton Avenue, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1921 Trenton Ave, Manchester Township 1,388 02/20/2013 $215,000
1981 Camden Ave, Manchester Township 3,113 12/22/2025
1961 Trenton Ave, Manchester Township 4,448 12/14/2007 $475,000
1901 Trenton Ave, Manchester Township 2,105 10/27/1983 $80,000