Ocean County  »  08759  »  Delaware Ave  »  1801 Delaware Ave

1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 99.112
Lot 6
Neighborhood Roosevelt City

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township

Sale date 09/26/2017
Sale price $323,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,169

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,075
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,200, the tax amount paid for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $5,169.

When was 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 09/26/2017 for $323,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2017 $323,000
12/28/2016 $150,000
07/28/2005 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
09/26/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2016 - D
01/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,169
Market value $566,200

Assessment History for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,200 $566,200 .913 $5,169 -35.98%
2024 $328,900 $328,900 2.455 $8,074 +5.36%
2023 $328,900 $328,900 2.33 $7,663 +5.19%
2022 $328,900 $328,900 2.215 $7,285 +2.22%
2021 $328,900 $328,900 2.167 $7,127 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Delaware Avenue, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 2.25
Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 2.25
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 5.39
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 5.39
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 6.89

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 6.89
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 9.03
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 9.13
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 9.16
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 9.51

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 6.72
Ocvts Navy Lakehrst Center NR Public 11-12 5 8.01