Ocean County  »  08735  »  Baltimore Ave  »  1480 Baltimore Ave

1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 99.203
Lot 1
Neighborhood Roosevelt City

Sales & Tax Overview for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 8.08

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette

What is the assessed value of 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $780,000, the tax amount paid for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $7,121.

When was 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 last sold?

1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was last sold in 08/25/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
02/08/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,149
Current property tax $0
Market value $780,000

Assessment History for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,000 $360,000 2.455 $8,838 +5.36%
2023 $360,000 $360,000 2.33 $8,388 +5.19%
2022 $360,000 $360,000 2.215 $7,974 +2.22%
2021 $360,000 $360,000 2.167 $7,801 +2.70%
2020 $360,000 $360,000 2.11 $7,596 -17.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1480 Baltimore Avenue, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 2.65
Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 2.65
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 4.77
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 4.77
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 7.02

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 7.02
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 8.96
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 8.98
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 8.99
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 9.48

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 6.79
Ocvts Navy Lakehrst Center NR Public 11-12 5 8.15
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 9.28