Ocean County  »  08759  »  Highway 539  »  131 Highway 539

131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 109
Lot 4
Neighborhood Whiting

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Sale date 08/12/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,268

Lot & Building Information for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Building sqft 29,514
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 5.8
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

How many square feet does 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 has a total of 29,514 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,124,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2022 $1,200,000
02/17/2010 $1
11/04/2005 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/2010 - D
09/24/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2005 - D
11/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/1965 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,268
Market value $1,124,600

Assessment History for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,124,600 $1,124,600 .913 $10,268 -44.21%
2024 $749,700 $749,700 2.455 $18,405 +5.36%
2023 $749,700 $749,700 2.33 $17,468 +5.19%
2022 $749,700 $749,700 2.215 $16,606 +2.22%
2021 $749,700 $749,700 2.167 $16,246 +2.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,237
Median age 68.3
Average household income $72,089
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,539
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $143,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 131 Highway 539, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Highway 539, Manchester Township 13,200 09/22/2021
401 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 15,572 03/27/2015 $945,000
120 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 15,041
78 Cherry St, Manchester Township
121 Highway 539, Manchester Township 16,344 07/24/2023 $1
111 Highway 539, Manchester Township 7,370 04/27/1971 $14,000
175 Highway 539, Manchester Township 1,368 11/19/2019 $350,000
84 Cherry St, Manchester Township 720 08/18/2025
173 Highway 539, Manchester Township 1,260 01/17/2020 $170,000
80 Cherry St, Manchester Township 06/10/2009 $5,000
54 Cherry St, Manchester Township 07/30/2024 $750,000
94 Cherry St, Manchester Township 988 08/20/2025 $369,900
200 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 2,988 04/17/2013 $320,000
56 Cherry St, Manchester Township 1,877 06/15/1977