Ocean County  »  300 Pasadena Project

300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, NJ 08731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River
Zip code 08731
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 121
Lot 12
Neighborhood Wheatland

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 2,827

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

• • Improvements for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

What is the assessed value of 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, NJ 08731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,308,000, the tax amount paid for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, NJ 08731 is $103,242.

When was 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, NJ 08731 last sold?

300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, NJ 08731 was last sold in 12/29/1966.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/1966 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $277,611
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,308,000

Assessment History for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,654,000 $5,654,000 2.455 $138,806 +5.36%
2023 $5,654,000 $5,654,000 2.33 $131,738 +5.19%
2022 $5,654,000 $5,654,000 2.215 $125,236 +2.22%
2021 $5,654,000 $5,654,000 2.167 $122,522 +2.70%
2020 $5,654,000 $5,654,000 2.11 $119,299 -17.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 5.68
Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 5.68
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 7.13
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 137 7.13
Chatsworth Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 103 7.78

Nearest middle schools

Chatsworth Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 103 7.78

Neighbors for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River

Here are the neighbors for 300 Pasadena Project, Forked River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Red Oak Grove Rd, Manchester Township 3,699 06/06/2017 $632,000
251 Highway 70 W, Manchester Township 11/06/1989 $20,427
2490 Highway 539, Forked River 12/02/1983