Ocean County  »  08738  »  East Ave  »  941 East Ave

941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Mantoloking Borough
Block 3
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

Sale date 12/17/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $66,947

Lot & Building Information for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

Building sqft 5,506
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.482
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 2011 and has a total of 5,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,601,200, the tax amount paid for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $66,947.

When was 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 12/17/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2012 $1
02/02/1999 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,947
Market value $4,601,200

Assessment History for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,601,200 $4,601,200 1.455 $66,947 +69.58%
2024 $4,601,200 $4,601,200 .858 $39,478 +5.15%
2023 $4,601,200 $4,601,200 .816 $37,546 +16.57%
2022 $4,601,200 $4,601,200 .7 $32,208 -0.57%
2021 $4,601,200 $4,601,200 .704 $32,392 -1.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 1.03
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.33
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 2.15
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 1.03
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.15
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 2.32
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 2.81
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 3.80

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.15
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.36
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 5.02
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 5.55
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 5.81

Neighbors for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking

Here are the neighbors for 941 East Avenue, Mantoloking.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
927 East Ave, Mantoloking 3,634 08/01/2022 $1
911 East Ave, Mantoloking 5,587 10/20/2020 $6,000,000
981 East Ave, Mantoloking 5,674 05/31/1977 $150,000
985 East Ave, Mantoloking 3,400 12/14/2013 $1
961 East Ave, Mantoloking 3,419 01/19/2026 $10
989 East Ave, Mantoloking 5,158 05/30/2012 $5,250,000
935 East Ave, Mantoloking 3,870 06/19/2020 $2,900,000
919 East Ave, Mantoloking 4,246 02/15/2025 $49,876
915 East Ave, Mantoloking 6,314 06/12/2014 $3,575,000
945 East Ave, Mantoloking 4,796 12/30/2020 $1
949 East Ave, Mantoloking 5,784 01/13/1998 $1,370,000
929 East Ave, Mantoloking 4,878 07/15/2021 $1
901 East Ave, Mantoloking 5,258 08/05/2020 $5,350,000
955 East Ave, Mantoloking 05/16/2016 $3,190,000
959 East Ave, Mantoloking 4,055 08/09/2017 $3,450,000
965 East Ave, Mantoloking 8,792 03/20/2014 $6,900,000
979 East Ave, Mantoloking 6,012 10/09/2007 $10
909 East Ave, Mantoloking 4,661 12/16/2025
933 East Ave, Mantoloking
923 East Ave, Mantoloking 5,008 12/13/2006 $100