Ocean County  »  08738  »  Ocean Ave  »  1207 Ocean Ave

1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Mantoloking Borough
Block 26
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,854

Lot & Building Information for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking

Building sqft 6,802
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.843

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking

How many sq. ft. does 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 has a total of 6,802 square feet and a current price per square foot of $624.

What is the market value of 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

The current market value is $2,945,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $4,250,000
02/08/2021 $3,699,000
01/03/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2007 - D
03/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,854
Market value $2,945,300

Assessment History for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,945,300 $2,945,300 1.455 $42,854 +69.58%
2024 $2,945,300 $2,945,300 .858 $25,271 +5.15%
2023 $2,945,300 $2,945,300 .816 $24,034 +16.57%
2022 $2,945,300 $2,945,300 .7 $20,617 -0.57%
2021 $2,945,300 $2,945,300 .704 $20,735 -1.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1207 Ocean Avenue, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.11
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 2.19
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 3.14
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.11
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 3.01
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 3.43
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 3.91
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 4.21

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.01
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 3.44