51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp, NJ Property Information
51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 19 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
| Property tax | $12,993 |
Lot & Building Information for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
| Building sqft | 3,384 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
- • Improvements for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp, NJ was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,384 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $823,400, the tax amount paid for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp, NJ is $12,993.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,993 |
| Market value | $823,400 |
Assessment History for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823,400 | $823,400 | 1.578 | $12,993 | +4.57% |
| 2024 | $823,400 | $823,400 | 1.509 | $12,425 | -2.07% |
| 2023 | $546,200 | $546,200 | 2.323 | $12,688 | +6.90% |
| 2022 | $546,200 | $546,200 | 2.173 | $11,869 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $546,200 | $546,200 | 2.137 | $11,672 | +1.33% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp
Here are the neighbors for 51 Jones Road, Ocean Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1231 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | |||
| 110 Brookville Rd, Barnegat | 1,486 | 08/16/1991 | $80,000 |
| 502 Brookville Rd, Barnegat | 05/02/2025 | $100,000 | |
| 907 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | |||
| 1241 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | 2,640 | 01/13/2004 | $40,000 |
| 114 Brookville Rd, Barnegat | 1,664 | 10/13/2017 | $257,000 |
| 112 Brookville Rd, Barnegat | 1,548 | ||
| 1127 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | 01/06/2023 | $1 | |
| 22 Brookville Rd, Barnegat | |||
| 905 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | |||
| 55 Jones Rd, Barnegat | 1,871 | 12/02/2020 | $350,000 |
| 1223 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | 03/31/2008 | $1 | |
| 106 Brookville Rd, Barnegat | 2,697 | 08/14/2000 | $60,000 |
| 1123 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | 2,228 | 02/01/2011 | $1 |
| 1215 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | 03/31/2008 | $1 | |
| 108 Brookville Rd, Barnegat | 2,587 | 08/04/2022 | $480,000 |
| 1219 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | 03/31/2008 | $1 | |
| 1211 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | 8,377 | 06/28/2022 | $1 |
| 1239 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown | 04/21/2006 | $1 | |
| 2 Wells Mills Rd, Waretown |