Ocean County  »  08758  »  Route 9  »  369 Route 9

369 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

369 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Route 9, Waretown
Zip code 08758
County Ocean
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 48
Lot 8.01
Neighborhood Greenbriar Oceanaire

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Route 9, Waretown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 369 Route 9, Waretown

Building sqft 11,167
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.75
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 369 Route 9, Waretown

• • Improvements for 369 Route 9, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Route 9, Waretown

How many square feet does 369 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 369 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 has a total of 11,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,553,300, the tax amount paid for 369 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 is $40,291.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Route 9, Waretown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Route 9, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Route 9, Waretown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 369 Route 9, Waretown

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,291
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,553,300

Assessment History for 369 Route 9, Waretown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Route 9, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,553,300 $2,553,300 1.578 $40,291 +4.57%
2024 $2,553,300 $2,553,300 1.509 $38,529 +20.40%
2023 $1,377,600 $1,377,600 2.323 $32,002 +6.90%
2022 $1,377,600 $1,377,600 2.173 $29,935 +1.68%
2021 $1,377,600 $1,377,600 2.137 $29,439 +1.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,868
Median age 52
Average household income $116,694
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,371
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Route 9, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Route 9, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Route 9, Waretown

Here are the neighbors for 369 Route 9, Waretown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
359 Route 9, Waretown 1,252 05/17/1999 $1
87 Railroad Ave, Waretown 2,294 06/29/2017 $308,000
52 Johnson St, Waretown 2,069 07/14/2006 $375,000
375 Route 9, Waretown 1,266 05/19/2022 $174,000
387 Route 9, Waretown 1,791
357 Route 9, Waretown 07/22/2021 $285,000
91 Railroad Ave, Waretown 732 03/18/2022 $237,000
373 Route 9, Waretown 08/09/2024 $32,500
397 Route 9, Waretown 7,514 02/04/2004 $1
401 Route 9, Waretown 2,004 12/30/2020 $1