Ocean County  »  08758  »  Railroad Ave  »  95 Railroad Ave

95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown
Zip code 08758
County Ocean
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 49
Lot 9.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown

Sale date 01/11/2024
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,378

Lot & Building Information for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown

Building sqft 3,897
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown

• • Improvements for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown

How many sq. ft. does 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 has a total of 3,897 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758?

95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $150,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2024 $225,000
07/25/1997 $15,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,378
Market value $150,700

Assessment History for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,700 $150,700 1.578 $2,378 +4.57%
2024 $150,700 $150,700 1.509 $2,274 -18.90%
2023 $120,700 $120,700 2.323 $2,804 +6.90%
2022 $120,700 $120,700 2.173 $2,623 +1.68%
2021 $120,700 $120,700 2.137 $2,579 +1.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Railroad Avenue, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 0.23
Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 0.23
Frederic A Priff Elementary School 3 Public 3-6 255 0.30
Joseph T Donahue Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 485 1.81
Robert L Horbelt Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 500 2.55

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 2.58
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 4.92
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 5.62
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 6.11
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 6.16

Nearest high schools

Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 1.88
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 2.30