8 Country Lane, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
8 Country Lane, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Country Lane, Waretown |
| Zip code | 08758 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 54 |
| Lot | 25.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Country Lane, Waretown
| Sale date | 09/12/1994 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $9,205 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Country Lane, Waretown
| Building sqft | 3,123 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Country Lane, Waretown
- • Improvements for 8 Country Lane, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Country Lane, Waretown
8 Country Lane, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,123 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Country Lane, Waretown, NJ 08758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $610,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Country Lane, Waretown, NJ 08758 is $9,625.
When was 8 Country Lane, Waretown, NJ 08758 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Country Lane, Waretown, NJ 08758 was last sold in 09/12/1994 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Country Lane, Waretown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Country Lane, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/1994 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Country Lane, Waretown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Country Lane, Waretown
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Country Lane, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,205 |
| Market value | $610,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Country Lane, Waretown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Country Lane, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $610,000 | $610,000 | 1.509 | $9,205 | +5.44% |
| 2023 | $375,800 | $375,800 | 2.323 | $8,730 | +6.90% |
| 2022 | $375,800 | $375,800 | 2.173 | $8,166 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $375,800 | $375,800 | 2.137 | $8,031 | +1.33% |
| 2020 | $375,800 | $375,800 | 2.109 | $7,926 | +1.98% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Country Lane, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Country Lane, Waretown
Here are the neighbors for 8 Country Lane, Waretown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77 Johnson St, Waretown | 3,340 | 05/22/2018 | $250,000 |
| 26 Walker Ln, Waretown | 3,206 | 10/18/2005 | $310,000 |
| 75 Johnson St, Waretown | 1,925 | 05/25/2022 | $1 |
| 6 Laurelwyck Dr, Waretown | 1,750 | 07/06/1992 | $126,000 |
| 28 Walker Ln, Waretown | 3,056 | 01/05/2012 | $380,000 |
| 81 Elizabeth Ave, Waretown | 1,008 | 01/29/1999 | $1 |
| 21 Walker Ln, Waretown | 2,383 | 05/13/2003 | $1 |
| 22 Walker Ln, Waretown | 3,328 | 01/15/2004 | $450,000 |
| 35 Walker Ln, Waretown | 2,256 | 06/07/2021 | $800,000 |
| 81 Johnson St, Waretown | 1,764 | 03/16/1993 | $30,000 |
| 80 Johnson St, Waretown | 1,364 | 12/12/2023 | $1 |
| 85 Elizabeth Ave, Waretown | 3,390 | 09/20/2023 | $750,000 |
| 36 Walker Ln, Waretown | 950 | 12/16/2015 | $265,000 |
| 85 Johnson St, Waretown | 2,971 | 01/24/2019 | $290,000 |
| 79 Johnson St, Waretown | 2,574 | 12/10/2015 | $351,900 |
| 24 Walker Ln, Waretown | 2,648 | 12/22/2020 | $515,000 |
| 83 Johnson St, Waretown | 2,073 | 03/28/2018 | $319,000 |
| 8 Laurelwyck Dr, Waretown | 1,840 | 07/21/2014 | |