Ocean County  »  08758  »  Bay Pkwy  »  30 Bay Pkwy

30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown
Zip code 08758
County Ocean
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 65
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown

Sale date 06/26/1995
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,706

Lot & Building Information for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown

Building sqft 1,801
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.859
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown

• • Improvements for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758?

30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,400, the tax amount paid for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758 is $7,012.

When was 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758 was last sold in 06/26/1995 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/1995 $115,000

Title Documents for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2062
06/26/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,706
Market value $444,400

Assessment History for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $444,400 $444,400 1.509 $6,706 +9.68%
2023 $263,200 $263,200 2.323 $6,114 +6.90%
2022 $263,200 $263,200 2.173 $5,719 +1.68%
2021 $263,200 $263,200 2.137 $5,625 +1.33%
2020 $263,200 $263,200 2.109 $5,551 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Bay Parkway, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederic A Priff Elementary School 3 Public 3-6 255 1.25
Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 1.36
Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 1.36
Forked River Elementary School 4 Public K-4 456 2.40
Joseph T Donahue Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 485 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 3.49
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 4.06
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 4.10
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 5.71
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 7.46

Nearest high schools

Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 2.34
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 2.90
Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 3.26