Ocean County  »  08758  »  Route 9  »  564 Route 9

564 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

564 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Route 9, Waretown
Zip code 08758
County Ocean
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 65
Lot 28.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Route 9, Waretown

Sale date 08/21/2019
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,069

Lot & Building Information for 564 Route 9, Waretown

Building sqft 1,739
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.77 i
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 564 Route 9, Waretown

• • Improvements for 564 Route 9, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Route 9, Waretown

How many sq. ft. does 564 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 564 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 has a total of 1,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.

What is the year built & the current market value of 564 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758?

564 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $998,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Route 9, Waretown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Route 9, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2019 $600,000
02/12/2008 $30,000
05/07/2007 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 564 Route 9, Waretown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 564 Route 9, Waretown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/19/2021 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/21/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2008 - D
02/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2007 - D
05/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Route 9, Waretown

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,069
Market value $998,600

Assessment History for 564 Route 9, Waretown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Route 9, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $998,600 $998,600 1.509 $15,069 -20.63%
2023 $817,300 $817,300 2.323 $18,986 +6.90%
2022 $817,300 $817,300 2.173 $17,760 +1.68%
2021 $817,300 $817,300 2.137 $17,466 +1.33%
2020 $817,300 $817,300 2.109 $17,237 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,010
Median age 50
Average household income $125,044
Family households 78.7%
Occupied housing units 3,239
Owner occupied units 87.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Route 9, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Route 9, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 564 Route 9, Waretown

Here are the neighbors for 564 Route 9, Waretown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Barbara CT, Waretown 1,314 06/25/2003 $187,000
24 Bayberry Dr, Waretown 1,014 02/18/1995 $30,000
28 Barbara CT, Waretown 1,104 12/17/2021 $250,000
16 Barbara CT, Waretown 1,334 05/28/1999 $104,000
14 Barbara CT, Waretown 2,078 07/31/2017 $220,000
18 Bayberry Dr, Waretown
30 Bayberry Dr, Waretown 1,323 07/13/2004 $120,000
12 Barbara CT, Waretown 2,330 12/14/2005 $389,900
16 Bayberry Dr, Waretown 1,009
32 Bayberry Dr, Waretown 872 02/24/2022 $250,000