2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown |
| Zip code | 08758 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 150 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown
| Sale date | 01/23/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown
| Building sqft | 3,868 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown
- • Improvements for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown
2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,868 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,092,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 is $17,233.
When was 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 was last sold in 01/23/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,233 |
| Market value | $1,092,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092,100 | $1,092,100 | 1.578 | $17,233 | +4.57% |
| 2024 | $1,092,100 | $1,092,100 | 1.509 | $16,480 | +12.13% |
| 2023 | $632,700 | $632,700 | 2.323 | $14,698 | +6.90% |
| 2022 | $632,700 | $632,700 | 2.173 | $13,749 | +3.12% |
| 2021 | $623,900 | $623,900 | 2.137 | $13,333 | +1.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bluebeard Drive, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederic A Priff Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-6 | 255 | 1.13 |
| Waretown Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 285 | 1.15 |
| Joseph T Donahue Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-4 | 485 | 3.19 |
| Forked River Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 456 | 3.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 3.90 |
| Lacey Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 570 | 4.33 |
| The Education Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 38 | 4.51 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 6.58 |
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 7.29 |