Ocean County  »  08758  »  Bryant Rd  »  96 Bryant Rd

96 Bryant Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

96 Bryant Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Bryant Road, Waretown, NJ 08758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Bryant Road, Waretown
Zip code 08758
County Ocean
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 181.01
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

Sale date 03/02/2020
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.368
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

• • Improvements for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

What is the market value of 96 Bryant Road, Waretown, NJ 08758?

The current market value is $581,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2020 $1
06/24/2019 $405,000
09/25/2018 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2020 - D
04/29/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2014 - D
10/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2011 - D
07/02/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2008 - D
07/22/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2008 - D
07/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,779
Current property tax $0
Market value $581,800

Assessment History for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $581,800 $581,800 1.509 $8,779 -23.25%
2023 $492,400 $492,400 2.323 $11,438 +13.64%
2022 $463,200 $463,200 2.173 $10,065 +1.68%
2021 $463,200 $463,200 2.137 $9,899 +1.33%
2020 $463,200 $463,200 2.109 $9,769 -22.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,010
Median age 50
Average household income $125,044
Family households 78.7%
Occupied housing units 3,239
Owner occupied units 87.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown

Here are the neighbors for 96 Bryant Road, Waretown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Demmy Ave, Waretown 2,514 10/28/2011 $395,000
90 Bryant Rd, Waretown 1,914 09/07/2017 $1
88 Bryant Rd, Waretown 1,716 06/19/2018 $217,900
113 Demmy Ave, Waretown 1,218 03/30/1994 $89,900
107 Demmy Ave, Waretown 900 08/24/2021 $271,000
82 Bryant Rd, Waretown 2,160 01/22/2008 $279,000
112 Demmy Ave, Waretown 1,905 09/10/2015 $285,000
80 Bryant Rd, Waretown 964 04/21/2025 $1
91 Kennedy Dr, Waretown 958 04/13/2020 $166,400