Miami-Dade County  »  27693 SW 153rd CT

27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Flamingo Homes
Parcel ID 3069330250120

Sales & Tax Overview for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,432

Lot & Building Information for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead

Building sqft 3,311
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.453
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032?

27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,971, the tax amount paid for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032 is $8,319.

When was 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 03/14/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $1
02/13/2025 $1
08/28/2013 $289,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Deed
02/13/2025 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/09/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/28/2013 - D
08/28/2013 - R
Deed
06/27/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed
02/01/2008 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,319
Current property tax $5,432
Market value $631,654
Assessed value $400,971

Assessment History for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $658,589 $389,671 16.9487 $8,380 +16.62%
2023 $571,195 $324,394 17.0541 $7,186 +1.38%
2022 $575,969 $314,946 17.0433 $7,088 +24.72%
2021 $348,532 $305,773 17.6056 $5,683 +0.77%
2020 $319,381 $301,552 17.6571 $5,639 +2.94%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27693 Southwest 153rd Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 0.17
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 0.19
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 0.19
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.27
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 0.17