Miami-Dade County  »  27122 SW 140th Psge

27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069340210350

Sales & Tax Overview for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead

Sale date 05/15/2018
Sale price $204,743
Current property tax $2,265

Lot & Building Information for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead

Building sqft 2,010
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.053
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead

• • Improvements for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032?

27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,118, the tax amount paid for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032 is $4,067.

When was 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 05/15/2018 for $204,743.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2018 $204,743
03/20/2007 $268,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2051
01/09/2020 - D
01/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
07/27/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Notice
05/15/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/15/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed
08/25/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/25/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/20/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,067
Current property tax $2,265
Market value $318,000
Assessed value $190,118

Assessment History for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,000 $184,760 16.9487 $3,945 +5.68%
2023 $280,000 $179,379 17.0541 $3,733 +13.02%
2022 $225,000 $174,155 17.0433 $3,303 +10.47%
2021 $171,000 $169,083 17.6056 $2,990 -0.97%
2020 $171,000 $166,749 17.6571 $3,019 +4.62%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27122 Southwest 140th Psge, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 554 0.15
Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.34
Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.34
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools