Miami-Dade County  »  27201 SW 139th Pl

27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069340216520

Sales & Tax Overview for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead

Sale date 06/15/2017
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,937

Lot & Building Information for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead

Building sqft 4,330
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead

• • Improvements for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032?

27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,330 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,127, the tax amount paid for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 is $8,484.

When was 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 06/15/2017 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2017 $300,000
04/26/2010 $205,000
09/21/2006 $446,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Mortgage) 12/01/2050
07/15/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Mortgage) 07/01/2049
09/19/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
06/15/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Notice of Termination
06/15/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
06/15/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Deed
04/26/2010 - D
04/26/2010 - R
Deed
09/21/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,485
Current property tax $6,937
Market value $501,127
Assessed value $501,127

Assessment History for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,127 $501,127 16.9317 $8,485 -3.93%
2024 $542,005 $507,792 16.9487 $8,832 +5.05%
2023 $493,002 $493,002 17.0541 $8,408 +31.38%
2022 $461,814 $321,076 17.0433 $6,400 +22.31%
2021 $305,179 $291,888 17.6056 $5,232 +11.67%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27201 Southwest 139th Place, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 554 0.13
Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.49
Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.49
Air Base K-8 Center for International Education 10 Public PK, K-8 1,109 1.13