Ocean County  »  08758  »  Clearwater Dr  »  105 Clearwater Dr

105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown
Zip code 08758
County Ocean
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 215
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown

Sale date 01/30/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,934

Lot & Building Information for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown

Building sqft 998
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown

• • Improvements for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758?

105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 was built in 1950 and has a total of 998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,300, the tax amount paid for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 is $3,933.

When was 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 was last sold in 01/30/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2021 $10
03/28/2019 $100,000
01/15/2002 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2020
03/28/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,934
Market value $249,300

Assessment History for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,300 $249,300 1.578 $3,934 +4.57%
2024 $249,300 $249,300 1.509 $3,762 +10.24%
2023 $146,900 $146,900 2.323 $3,412 +6.90%
2022 $146,900 $146,900 2.173 $3,192 +1.68%
2021 $146,900 $146,900 2.137 $3,139 +1.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Clearwater Drive, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 0.88
Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 0.88
Frederic A Priff Elementary School 3 Public 3-6 255 0.95
Joseph T Donahue Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 485 2.79
Robert L Horbelt Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 500 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 3.33
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 5.03
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 5.25
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 6.61
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 6.62

Nearest high schools