Miami-Dade County  »  18920 SW 359th St

18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078260120060

Sales & Tax Overview for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead

Sale date 07/17/2024
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,518

Lot & Building Information for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?

18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,216, the tax amount paid for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 is $8,012.

When was 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 was last sold in 07/17/2024 for $635,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2024 $635,000
06/08/2016 $10
06/06/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
07/17/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Deed
06/08/2016 - D
06/09/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/06/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/09/2012 - D
02/09/2012 - R
Deed
10/20/2009 - D
10/20/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,012
Current property tax $6,518
Market value $473,216
Assessed value $473,216

Assessment History for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $476,817 $186,174 16.9487 $5,074 -0.31%
2023 $480,418 $180,752 17.0541 $5,090 +19.45%
2022 $368,268 $175,488 17.0433 $4,261 +11.29%
2021 $288,649 $170,377 17.6056 $3,829 -14.63%
2020 $254,015 $168,025 17.6571 $4,485 +5.51%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18920 Southwest 359th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Community Charter School 3 Charter K-5 535 0.94
Advanced Achievement Academy NR Private K-12 350 1.08
Avant School of Excellence NR Private K-12 263 1.08
Bethel Sda Elementary School NR Private K-8 46 1.08
ACE Academy South NR Private K-12 174 1.08

Nearest middle schools